logo

  • SAM 0122
  • SAM 0120
  • header-04
  • header-05
  • header-01
  • header-03
  • header-02

Club Committee / Duty Personnel

Rangiora-Bridge-Club-018

   Committee meetings held on 2nd Tuesday in each month.  
The 2021-22 Club Officials are:    
President Lorraine Proffit 0274125228
Past President Derek Wilson 9200107
Vice President Pauline Miller 0211062277
Secretary Pam McAllister 0272401783
Treasurer Veronica Hall 0274660938
Committee Dawn Simpson 3137018
  Noreen Thompson 0212328775
  Janelle Crawley 3130390
  Steve Noad

Wk3107290

0212791655

   Alan Blackie 0274354755
Monday afternoon convenor

Liz Duke

Jenny Shore (helper)

0272146069

03 3583551

Wednesday Evening convenor Phillipa Watkins

0272711947    3133844

Saturday Convenor Colleen Adam 0275334595
Monday Evening convenor Dawn Simpson

3137018

 Friday Evening Teams

 Veronica Hall

 Fern McRae

 0274660938

0212503725

Kitchen/

Catering Convenor

Maria Smith 3132232
Partner Secretaries:    
Monday afternoon

Stephanie Galbraith

 

3135142

027 3918343

Wednesday

Pauline Miller

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

021 1062277

Saturday

Pauline Miller

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

021 1062277

 

Club Recorders

Wednesday

Monday

Derek Wilson (Wed)

Richard Peter (Wed)

Jill Amer (Mon)

Colleen Adam (Mon)

9200107

3132300

3136284

027 5334595

Rangiora-Bridge-Club-015Rangiora-Bridge-Club-017